Privacy policy | Sarava

Privacy policy

Informations for the clients about how we deal and what are purposes
of work with personal informations o Sarava website.

What is personal information

Personal information is any information relating to a designated or identifiable natural person to whom the personal data relate. This is deemed to be determined or determinable if a natural person can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular on the basis of a number, code or one or more elements specific to his / her physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.[1] data may be restricted due to the right to privacy, while in the Czech Republic this area is mainly addressed by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data, which still recognizes sensitive personal data (as detailed below in the personal data category). From 25 May 2018, the protection of personal data will be regulated by a European regulation (EU) 2016/679 [2]  of the European Parliament and of the Council [2]. This is the General Data Protection Regulation.

 

What is personal data processing

Processing of personal data means any operation or set of operations that a controller or processor systematically performs with personal data, either automatically or by other means, in particular collecting, storing, disseminating, modifying, searching, using, transmitting, disseminating, publishing, storing, exchanging, sorting or combining, blocking and liquidating.

 

To whom you give your consent

The legal entity (s.r.o.) standing behind the eshop Sarava.cz is Sarava Espirito Amazonico s.r.o., Za vodárnou 1628/11, 182 00, Prague 8, ID: 09389628, VAT: CZ09389628 which runs eshop Sarava.cz, how personal data will be processed and for what purpose.

Transaction data and personal data (contact details) may be provided to
PayLane Sp. of o.o. based in Gdańsk, Norwida 4, postal code: 80-280, KRS: 0000227278
Gopay s.r.o. based in Planá 67, 370 01 Planá, Česká republika, ID: 26046768,
ComGate Payments, a.s., Praha 7 – Holešovice, Jankovcova 1596/14a, 170 00, IČ: 279 24 505, DIČ CZ27924505,
Stripe, 510 Townsend Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA, Attention: Stripe Legal,
solely for online payment processing. The client has the right to see the content of his / her data and any corrections made. Allowing this information to be shared is voluntary, but is critical to the use of this site.

 

What data we will process

Personal data provided by the user of the eshop Sarava.cz during purchase and registration. These include contact details (username, first name, surname, address, email, telephone number), accounting and payment information (account number) in connection with the payment made to our account. This information is necessary for the purpose of providing ordered services and accounting. We will process user data for one year.

Personal data provided by individuals who have expressed interest in subscribing to our news in the name, email address. If you are interested in our news, we provide you with the opportunity to express your voluntary consent to the processing of personal data on the basis of a double opt in. Consent may be revoked at any time by means of a check-out link, which is in each message sent. We will process your data as long as we offer the news service.

Personal data is not created solely by user interaction with your site. Personal information is also generated by technical processes such as contact forms, comments, cookies, analytics, and embedded third-party data.

 

Privacy is important to us

For us, in SARAVA we follow the following principles:

  • We do not ask for personal information if we do not really need it.
  • We do not share your personal information with anyone else except for law or the protection of our rights.
  • We do not store personal information on our servers unless we are in the process of using our services.

The privacy statement below includes these principles. This privacy statement applies to all of our services.

If you have an account on this site or have commented here, you can request to receive a personal data export file that we keep about you, including any information you have provided to us. You can also request the removal of any personal information we hold about you. This option does not include data we are required to keep for administrative, legal, or security reasons.

You have the right to contact us at any time and to exercise the right to access and correct the data we process, if you need it, please contact us using the contact form on our site.

An individual seeking access or trying to correct, modify, or delete inaccurate data should visit the My Account page where you can edit or delete your personal information. while operating our site.

At SARAVA we respect your privacy, whatever the information we may store while operating our site.

 

Website visitors

If you use our website, we may collect information about your visits. Like most web site operators, SARAVA collects non-personal information that Internet browsers and servers provide. For example, the browser type, default language, linking page, and date and time of each visitor request. SARAVA collects these non-personal information to better understand site visitors. From time to time, SARAVA may issue a summary of this information, for example, by posting user page trends.

SARAVA also collects IP addresses for logged-in users and those who add comments on our site. SARAVA publishes IP addresses of subscribers and commenting users only on the same terms as when publishing personal information as described below. The exception is the commenting user’s IP address, which is displayed to the site administrator.

 

Collecting personal information

SARAVA provides potentially personal information and personal information only to its employees and suppliers who (i) need this information to process it on behalf of SARAVA or provide services available on SARAVA’s website, (ii) agree not to provide this information to others side. By using our website you agree to provide this information. SARAVA will never rent or sell potential personal information and personal information.

We declare that all personal data of users and visitors is considered confidential and is handled in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll. We do not disclose any of our users’ personal information to third parties.

 

Cookies

In accordance with Section 89 of Act No. 127/2005 Coll., On Electronic Communications, we hereby inform you that our website uses so-called cookies for its activities.

Cookies are short text files that a website sends to your browser. Allows a website to record your visit information, such as your chosen language and the like. The following visit to the site may be easier and more enjoyable for you. Cookies are important because browsing the Internet without them would be much more complex. Cookies allow us to make better use of our website, take care of the data in your shopping cart and customize its content to your needs. Almost every website in the world uses cookies. Cookies are useful because they increase the user-friendliness of the re-visited website.

The sarava.cz website uses Google Analytics anonymous cookies provided by Google Inc. (“Google”) to monitor the use and analysis of the Website. The information generated by these cookies is transmitted to Google, which uses it to analyze the use of the website and to provide other services related to the activities of the website and the Internet. Google may share this information with third parties if required by law or where such parties process information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate the IP address with any other data stored by Google.

Third-party cookies can also be used as part of activities (sharing and ranking sites, adding comments, playing videos) on Facebook, Twitter, Google+, and others on our site.

We use cookies in addition to the purpose mentioned in the previous paragraph only for the purposes set out in the Terms and Conditions.

 

Types of cookies used within sarava.cz

uwoocommerce_cart_hash + woocommerce_items_in_cart
– Contain cart information as a whole and help WooCommerce with when the data in the cart changes.

uwp_woocommerce_session_
– Contains a unique code for each customer, so it recognizes which cart in its database is.

Cookies do not contain any personal information

 

Standard web browsers (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) support cookie management. As part of your browser settings, you can manually delete, block, or completely disable cookies, and can only block or allow cookies for individual websites. For more detailed information please use your browser help. If your browser uses cookies, we will assume that you accept the use of standard cookies by our server.

Disabling cookies in different browsers

 

Push notifications

We use push notifications on our website to notify you of new content. Push notifications or “notifications” are short informational messages that appear on your desktop or mobile phone screen.

You can manage sign-up to push notifications in your browser to deactivate them.

Disable push notification in different browsers

Advertisement

All SARAVA sites do not use any advertising system.

 

Change of privacy statement

Although most of the changes will be small, SARAVA may make adjustments to the privacy statement. If this happens, clients will be notified of this change by email notification.